Christie Allen

Christie Allen Christie Allen was born in 1954 in UK and died on the 12th of August 2008 aged 53

Real name: June Allen



Christie Allen discography - 9 recordings

Cover Title Type Release Year First Charted High Pos.
You Know That I Love You
Single 1978 30/10/78 67
Falling In Love With Only You by Christie Allen Falling In Love With Only You
Single 1979 02/04/79 20
Goose Bumps by Christie Allen Goose Bumps
Single 1979 17/09/79 3
Magic Rhythm by Christie Allen Magic Rhythm
Album 1979 05/11/79 59
He's My Number One by Christie Allen He's My Number One
Single 1980 11/02/80 4
Magic Rhythm by Christie Allen Magic Rhythm
Single 1980 02/06/80 38
Baby Get Away by Christie Allen Baby Get Away
Single 1980 15/09/80 38
Detour by Christie Allen Detour
Album 1980 08/12/80 96
Don't Put Out The Flame by Christie Allen Don't Put Out The Flame
Single 1981 04/05/81 68